The Russian & Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
Member of the Governing Council of the Cat Fancy


   

 

GCCF Titles - 2015

Russian and Abyssinian title winners

The sections below show the Russian and Abyssinian cats winning titles at GCCF shows in 2015.

       
OLYMPIAN GOLD
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
RUS a UK & OGIGrPr Dushenka Zerachiel MN 21.11.15
       
       
IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION / IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
ABY n IGrCh Brunnbacken's Leon M 07.02.15
RUS a GrCh & IGrPr Troika Ivan Tsarevich MN 28.02.15
RUS a IGrPr Curtilla Grey Mirage MN 21.03.15
ABY n IGrCh Linczozo Cat's Pyjamas F 21.03.15
RUS a IGrCh Dushenka Belucia F 12.04.15
RUS a GrCh & IGrPr Dushenka Tashabella FN 09.05.15
ABY o IGrPr Magleco Midget Gem MN 18.07.15
RUS a IGrCh Kremlinkatz Katya Kalikova F 25.07.15
RUS a IGrCh Dushenka Zivabella F 08.08.15
ABY o IGrPr Abychat Equinox FN 12.09.15
RUS a IGrCh Melkelter Wishful Thinking M 12.09.15
ABY n IGrCh Glendavan Camelot M 14.11.15
       
       
GRAND CHAMPION / GRAND PREMIER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
RUS a GrCh Alyona Eremey Tsar M 17.01.15
RUS a GrCh Troika Serafima F 14.02.15
ABY n GrCh Pontaby Fortuna F 12.04.15
RUS a GrCh Melkelter Wishful Thinking M 18.04.15
RUS a GrCh Mithrim Bogdan Tovaritsj M 16.05.15
ABY a GrPr Silversmoke Estralita FN 13.06.15
RUS a GrCh Dushenka Orphiel M 20.06.15
RUS a GrPr Shoelina Prometheus MN 20.06.15
RUS w 64 GrCh Serennol Snowflake F 11.07.15
ABY n GrCh Glendavan Calamity Jayne F 18.07.15
RUS a GrPr Shoelina Senkevich MN 18.07.15
RUS n GrCh Serennol Night Star F 25.07.15
RUS a GrPr Sithee Captainbenjieshadow MN 05.09.15
RUS a GrCh Melkelter Sybilla Luba F 12.09.15
ABY p GrCh Surfin Tornedo M 12.09.15
RUS a IGrCh&GrPr Troika Vasilisa FN 03.10.15
ABY n GrCh Abychat Hakuna Matata M 24.10.15
ABY c GrCh Glendavan Artemis M 24.10.15
RUS a GrCh Melkelter Florencitova F 24.10.15
RUS a GrCh Kremlinkatz Kot Lermont MN 14.11.15
RUS a GrCh Kremlinkatz Oligarch Bear M 14.11.15
RUS a GrPr Dushenka Optimus Prime MN 05.12.15
RUS a GrCh Melkelter Galiya Gertruda F 05.12.15
       
 
CHAMPION / PREMIER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
RUS a Ch Melkelter Galiya Gertruda F 17.01.15
RUS a Ch Melkelter Wishful Thinking M 17.01.15
ABY c Ch Pontaby Parma Viola F 17.01.15
RUS a Pr Shoelina Senkevich MN 17.01.15
RUS a Ch Lubimiyeh Goluboi Sonya F 14.02.15
RUS a Ch Adurtsh Miss Moonshine F 28.02.15
RUS a Pr Denillanne Francesca FN 28.02.15
ABY o Ch Marafiki Cleo F 28.02.15
RUS a Ch Mithrim Bogdan Tovaritsj M 28.02.15
RUS a Pr Sithee Captainbenjishadow MN 28.02.15
ABY p Ch Surfin Tornedo M 28.02.15
RUS a Ch Regalrussians Akim M 11.04.15
RUS a Ch Dushenka Orphiel M 12.04.15
ABY n Ch Khabasha Jahazhara F 12.04.15
ABY o Ch Linczozo Clementine F 12.04.15
ABY n Pr Wavetail Pendragon MN 25.04.15
RUS a Ch Dushenka Klarabella F 09.05.15
ABY n Ch Glendavan Kobayashi M 09.05.15
RUS a Ch Melkelter Florencitova F 30.05.15
ABY c Ch Glendavan Artemis M 13.06.15
ABY b Ch Glendavan Dulce De Leche F 13.06.15
ABY o Ch Linczozo Sticky Toffee Pud F 13.06.15
RUS n Ch Brightlite Black Caviar F 20.06.15
RUS a Ch Serennol Tattyana F 11.07.15
ABY a Ch Abychat Defying Gravity F 25.07.15
ABY p Ch Koperkat Daphne Conrad F 25.07.15
ABY c Ch Silsila Holy Grail M 25.07.15
RUS a IGrCh & Pr Troika Vasilisa FN 25.07.15
RUS a Pr Melkelter Herrick MN 22.08.15
RUS a Ch Larksong Mr Blue Sky M 12.09.15
ABY o Ch Magleco Wandering Star F 19.09.15
RUS a Pr Troika Oksana FN 19.09.15
ABY b Ch Legend Cesare M 26.09.15
ABY a Pr Syrinx Mood Indigo MN 26.09.15
RUS a Ch Koreshka Karina Raina F 03.10.15
RUS a Pr Dushenka Optimus Prime MN 10.10.15
RUS a Ch Melkelter Prudencekova F 10.10.15
RUS a Ch Curtilla Solitaire F 17.10.15
RUS a Pr Troika Serezha MN 17.10.15
ABY a Pr Abydreames Aedward MN 24.10.15
ABY n Ch Linczozo Bee's Knees F 24.10.15

To see our guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

 
Copyright © RACCS - Website designed by Lorraine Pontello