The Russian & Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
Member of the Governing Council of the Cat Fancy


   

 

GCCF Titles - 2009

Russian and Abyssinian title winners

The sections below show the lists of Russian and Abyssinian cats winning titles at GCCF shows in 2009. This list is now complete for the year.

       
UK GRAND CHAMPION / PREMIER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
23a UK & IGrCh One Shot From A'Far
M
21-11-09
16a UK & IGrPr Troika Le Corsaire MN 21-11-09
23 UKGrPr Syrinx Scherzo MN 21-11-09
       
       
IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION / PREMIER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
23a IGrCh Pontaby Fragola
F
14-02-09
23 IGrCh Wavetail Domino
M
28-02-09
23 IGrPr Pontaby Ferragosto
MN
09-05-09
23a IGrPr Rintinaby Red Herring FN 20-06-09
16a UK & IGrPr Troika Odette FN 05-09-09
       
       
GRAND CHAMPION / PREMIER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
16a GrCh Lubimiyeh Vaska M 24-01-09
16a GrCh Troika Nijinska F 24-01-09
16a GrCh Glasnost Mimi F 31-01-09
23 GrCh Brunnbacken's Sambesi
M
28-02-09
23e Ch & GrPr Mycene MacGregor
MN
11-04-09
23c GrCh Silversmoke Spindrift
F
16-05-09
16a GrPr Stari Grace FN 16-05-09
23 GrCh Mikkar Ashanti Warrior
M
17-05-09
16a GrCh Dushenka Sophia Bella F 30-05-09
16a GrCh Shoelina Chesnokov M 11-04-09
16a GrCh Shoelina Nina Milkina F 11-04-09
23 GrPr Annera Lynx MN 06-06-09
16a GrCh Sithee Buttercup Joe M 20-06-09
23 Gr Ch Mikkar Little Mynx F 20-06-09
16a GrCh Furbell Stargazer M 01-08-09
23 GrPr Legend Iota Tigerlily FN 05-09-09
23 GrCh Glendavan Kaiser Soeze M 19-09-09
16a GrPr Sashova Siykaterenka FN 03-10-09
23 GrCh Pontaby Enrico
M
10-10-09
16a GrCh & GrPr Troika Aurora FN 21-11-09
16a GrPr Dushenka Xariabella FN 12-12-09
23 GrPr Silversmoke Taps Miller MN 19-12-09
       
       
CHAMPION / PREMIER
Breed Name and Title
Sex
Date
23 Ch Mikkar Ashanti Warrior M 31-01-09
16a Ch Furbell Stargazer M 07-02-09
16a Ch Dushenka Xander M 14-02-09
23 Ch Makeitso Hawkeye Pierce M 14-02-09
16a Pr Goluboi Ovechski MN 14-02-09
23c Ch Nishalka Keria F 07-03-09
16a Ch Glasnost Matroushka F 07-03-09
23 Pr Silversmoke Taps Miller MN 21-03-09
16a Pr Elenita Perestroika Blue MN 04-04-09
16a Ch Troika Sheremeteva F 11-04-09
23a Ch & Pr Annera Firecracker FN 11-04-09
16a Pr Sithee Jenniemaulvern FN 11-04-09
16a Ch Glasnost Nebo M 18-04-09
16a GrCh & Pr Troika Aurora FN 25-04-09
23 Ch Syrinx Violetta F 02-05-09
23 Ch Glendavan Kaiser Soeze M 09-05-09
23 Ch Silversmoke Miracle F 16-05-09
16a Ch Melkelter Rupertbear M 30-05-09
16a Ch Catwo Love In The Mist F 06.-06-09
23 Ch Glendavan Spellbound F 06-06-09
23a Pr Annera Red Ensign MN 06-06-09
16a Pr Semilla Angelo MN 13-06-09
23 Pr Annera Miriella FN 20-06-09
16a Ch Reksif Danube Dancer M 20-06-09
23 Ch Syrinx Tarantella F 20-06-09
23a Ch Nishalka Anissa F 20-06-09
23e Ch Wavetail Gandolf M 20-06-09
16a Ch & Pr Dushenka Xander MN 20-06-09
16a Pr Dushenka Xariabella FN 20-06-09
23d Ch Glendavan Gettamauve-On F 04-07-09
16a Pr Larksong Bogovski MN 04-07-09
23e Ch Silsila Letme Entertainyou M 11-07-09
16a Ch Troika Tsvetaeva F 01-08-09
23 Ch Pontaby Enrico M 08-08-09
16a Ch Machika Linetskaya F 08-08-09
23 Ch Mikkar Ladylynx F 15-08-09
23c GrCh & Pr Mikkar Blue Candytuft FN 29-08-09
16a Ch Melkelter Merry Monarch M 13-09-09
23a Ch & Pr Myleenus Avonlady FN 26-09-09
16a Ch Serennol Vanyusha M 03-10-09
23c Pr Annera Rameses MN 10-10-09
23 Ch Pontaby Luciana F 10-10-09
23c Ch Nishalka Khepri M 10-10-09
23e Ch Syrinx Arianna F 10-10-09
16a Ch Kashyk Czar Dombrovski M 14-11-09
23 Ch Glendavan Roderick-Jaynes M 14-11-09
23c Pr Glendavan Leonidas MN 14-11-09
16a Ch Troika Vasilisa F 21-11-09
       

To see our guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

 
Copyright © RACCS 2009 - Website designed by Lorraine Pontello