The Russian & Abyssinian Cat Club of Scotland
Member of the Governing Council of the Cat Fancy


   

 

06.01.18 - RACCS 5th Championship show

We had a total of 50 cats entered today,and enjoyed a happy day! In addition to all our best of variety winners who are listed below, special congratulations are due to our four new title holders:

- Imperial Grand Premier Makima Kyanite (RUS a)
- Grand Premier Dushenka Feliks (RUS a)
- Champion A-Amor van Ermelinde (ABY n)
- Champion Linczozo Pas de Chat (ABY a)

We also had special awards again for our youngest exhibit Abychat Vogue (ABY o), aged 5 months, who at just her second show won overall Best Abyssinian; and the oldest, Ch &IGrPr Dushenka Xander (RUS a), celebrating his 10th birthday by winning the Olympian certificate.

 
OVERALL BEST IN SHOW - BEST OF THE BEST
IGrCh & GrPr Dushenka Belucia (RUS a) FN
15 points
   
OVERALL BEST PET
Zsa-Zsa (PPS) MN
14 points
   
OVERALL BEST ABYSSINIAN
Abyschat Vogue (ABY o) F
14 points
OVERALL BEST RUSSIAN
IGrCh & GrPr Dushenka Belucia (RUS a) FN
14 points
OVERALL BEST NEBELUNG
Brumeux Sylver Myst Aurora (NEB) FN
14 points
   
BEST ABYSSINIAN ADULT
A-Amor van Ermelinde (ABY n)
12 points
BEST ABYSSINIAN ADULT MALE
A-Amor van Ermelinde (ABY n)
11 points
BEST ABYSSINIAN ADULT FEMALE
OSIGrCh Linczozo Cat's Pyjamas (ABY n)
11 points
   
BEST ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Abychat Vogue (ABY o)
12 points
BEST ABYSSINIAN KITTEN FEMALE
Abychat Vogue (ABY o)
11 points
   
BEST ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Pr Pontaby Favilla (ABY o)
12 points
BEST ABYSSINIAN NEUTER FEMALE
Pr Pontaby Favilla (ABY n)
11 points
   
BEST RUSSIAN ADULT
GrCh Dushenka Theodorus (RUS a)
12 points
BEST RUSSIAN ADULT MALE
GrCh Dushenka Theodorus (RUS a)
11 points
BEST RUSSIAN ADULT FEMALE
Dushenka Viola Heartsease (RUS a)
11 points
   
BEST RUSSIAN KITTEN
Miakush Asgier Zeus (RUS a)
12 points
BEST RUSSIAN KITTEN MALE
Miakush Asgier Zeus (RUS a)
11 points
BEST RUSSIAN KITTEN FEMALE
Dushenka Wilhemina Pinkletink (RUS a)
11 points
   
BEST RUSSIAN NEUTER
IGrCh & GrPr Dushenka Belucia (RUS a)
12 points
BEST RUSSIAN NEUTER MALE
GrPr Makima Kyanite (RUS a)
11 points
BEST RUSSIAN NEUTER FEMALE
IGrCh & GrPr Dushenka Belucia (RUS a)
11 points
   
BEST NON-PEDIGREE PET
GMC Toby (NPL)
12 points
BEST PEDIGREE PET
Zsa-Zsa (PPS)
12 points
 
   
IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION (OLYMPIAN CLASS)
Mr Hansson
MALE OGCC IGrCh Dushenka Rafael (RUS a)
10 points
  2 UK & OBIGrCh Dushenka Orphiel (RUS a)
5 points
 
Mr Godfrey
FEMALE OGCC OSIGrCh Linczozo Cat's Pyjamas (ABY n)
10 points
   
IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER (OLYMPIAN CLASS)
M Chapman-Beer
MALE OGPC Ch & IGrPr Dushenka Xander (RUS a) 10 points
 
GRAND CHAMPION (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mr Hansson
MALE IGCC GrCh Dushenka Theodorus (RUS a)
10 points
  2 GrCh Alyona Eremey Tsar (RUS a)
5 points
Mr Godfrey
FEMALE IGCC GrCh Koreshka Tasiya Koreleva (RUS a)
10 points
  Res IGCC GrCh Abydreames Rapture (ABY o)
9 points
       
GRAND PREMIER (IMPERIAL CLASS)
Mr Godfrey
MALE IGPC GrPr Makima Kyanite (RUS a)
10 points
 
Mr Hansson
FEMALE IGPC IGrCh & GrPr Dushenka Belucia (RUS a)
10 points
       
RUSSIAN BLUE CHAMPION (GRAND CLASS)
Mr Godfrey
FEMALE GCC Ch Makima Angelite (RUS a)
10 points
  2 Ch Koreshka Karina Raina (RUS a) 5 points
       
RUSSIAN BLACK CHAMPION (GRAND CLASS)
Mr Godfrey
FEMALE GCC Ch Serennol Charlotte Russe (RUS a)
10 points
       
ABYSSINIAN USUAL OR SORREL PREMIER (GRAND CLASS)
M Chapman-Beer
FEMALE GPC Pr Pontaby Favilla (ABY n)
10 points
   
RUSSIAN BLUE PREMIER (GRAND CLASS)
M Chapman-Beer
MALE GPC Pr Dushenka Feliks (RUS a)
10 points
  Res GPC Pr Dushenka Frederik (RUS a)
10 points
 
Mr Godfrey
FEMALE GPC Pr Dushenka Stardust-Lady (RUS a)
10 points
     
       
RUSSIAN BLUE ADULT
Mr Hansson
MALE BoB GrCh Dushenka Theodorus (RUS a)
10 points
FEMALE 1 CC Dushenka Viola Heartsease (RUS a)
10 points
     
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN (14 weeks to 6 months of age)
Mr Hansson
MALE 1 Dushenka Wolfgang-Amadeus (RUS a)
6 points
  2 Dushenka Wilfred Owen (RUS a)
5 points
FEMALE 1 Dushenka Wilhemina Pinkletink (RUS a)
6 points
       
RUSSIAN BLUE KITTEN (over 6 months of age)
M Chapman-Beer
MALE 1 BoB Miakush Asgier Zeus (RUS a)
16 points
FEMALE 1 Miakush Aelia Aafje (RUS a)
6 points
  2 Serennol Eva (RUS a)
5 points
   
RUSSIAN BLUE NEUTER
Mr Godfrey
MALE 1 PC Dushenka Macarius (RUS a) 10 points
FEMALE BoB IGrCh & GrPr Dushenka Belucia (RUS a) 10 points
FEMALE 1 PC Dushenka Vanda Blue-Orchid (RUS a) 10 points
  2 Dushenka Veronica Speedwell (RUS a) 5 points
       
RUSSIAN BLACK ADULT
M Chapman-Beer
FEMALE BoB Ch Serennol Charlotte-Russe (RUS n)
10 points
     
RUSSIAN BLACK KITTEN
Mr Godfrey
MALE 1 BoB Serennol Gizzy (RUS n)
16 points
     
USUAL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
M Chapman-Beer
MALE 1 CC BoB A-Amor van Ermelinde (ABY n)
20 points
FEMALE 1 CC Abydreams Cavo Paradiso (ABY n)
10 points
     
USUAL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mr Godfrey
FEMALE BoB Pr Pontaby Favilla (ABY n)
10 points
   
SORREL ABYSSINIAN ADULT
M Chapman-Beer
FEMALE BoB GrCh Abydreames Rapture (ABY o)
10 points
     
SORREL ABYSSINIAN KITTEN
Mr Godfrey
FEMALE 1 BoB Abychat Vogue (ABY o)
16 points
     
SORREL ABYSSINIAN NEUTER
Mr Hansson
MALE 1 Abydreames Hakkasan (ABY o)
6 points
       
BLUE ABYSSINIAN ADULT
M Chapman-Beer
MALE 1 CC BoB Linczozo Pas de Chat (ABY a)
20 points
     
NEBELUNG NEUTER (ASSESSMENT)
Dr Bennett
FEMALE 1 Merit BoB Brumeux Sylver Myst Aurora (NEB)
20 points
       
       
SPECIAL RACCS 'FUN' CLASSES  
       
RUSSIAN OR NEBELUNG WITH THE GREENEST EYES
Mr Hansson
Ch Koreshka Karina Raina (RUS a)
       
RUSSIAN OR NEBELUNG WITH THE BEST COAT
Dr Bennett
Dushenka Viola Heartsease (RUS a)
       
ABYSSINIAN WITH THE CLEAREST TICKING
Mr Godfrey
GrCh Abydreames Rapture (ABY o)
       
'BRACE' CLASS - TWO EXHIBITS FROM THE SAME HOUSEHOLD
Mr Hansson
UK&OBIGrCh Dushenka Orphiel (RUS a) and GrCh Dushenka Theodorus (RUS a)
       
AV ADULT, KITTEN OR NEUTER WITH THE BEST TEMPERAMENT
Dr Bennett
Linczozo Pas de Chat (ABY a)
       
       
HOUSEHOLD PETS  
   
NON-PEDIGREE PETS  
AC IMPERIAL CLASS FOR GRAND MASTER CATS
Dr Bennett
MALE IGMC GMC Toby
10 points
   
LH/SLH AC TABBY (EXCL GINGER/TORTIE) OF ANY PATTERN CAT
Mr Hepburn
MALE BoB GMC Toby
10 points
       
PEDIGREE PETS  
       
AC GRAND CLASS FOR MASTER CATS
Mr Hepburn
MALE GMC MC Vinnie
10 points
       
LH/SLH TABBY OR TABBY & WHITE (EXCL RED/TORTIE) CAT
Dr Bennett
MALE BoB MC Vinnie
10 points
       
AOC OR PATTERN (TICKED, TIPPED, SMOKE, POINTED ETC) CAT
Dr Bennett
FEMALE 1 MC BoB Luna
20 points
  2 Lola
5 points
       
AC/PATTERN/HAIR LENGTH KITTEN WITH OR WITHOUT WHITE
Mr Hepburn
MALE 1 BoB Zsa-Zsa
16 points
       

The schedule is still available to download here, just for your information:

To see our RACCS guide to breed numbers and show awards please click here

If you would like to see more results from this show and also read judges critiques when they are published please follow the link to visit the official GCCF show report page

 
Copyright © RACCS